Branch
 
Branch
Drummondville  ✓
Bécancour
Trois-Rivières
Online quote
Quote
FR
 

The boutique will be closed for the two-week construction break. Back on August 5. See you soon!

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

← back


Fenplast recognizes the importance of protecting your personal information and is concerned about your right to privacy. That's why we have implemented safeguards and practices to manage your personal information in accordance with applicable laws, including Bill 25. Here is a summary of our privacy policy, the full version of which can be found here.

Personal information collected
We collect, process and store your personal information when you use our Website, or when you communicate with us, including when you request information, make a submission or enter a contest. The information we collect may include, but is not limited to, your first and last name, postal address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, language of communication, information about your purchases and sometimes information about your preferences or purchasing habits.

Communication and storage of information
Personal and confidential information entrusted to us may be communicated to third parties with the consent of the individual or when authorized by law. This information may thus be shared with various internal departments or with distributors, who have themselves adhered to a privacy protection policy, for administration and management purposes.

Fenplast retains this information for as long as it is required. All data is stored on servers equipped with high-security systems, protected against access by unauthorized persons and malicious use.

Consent
In accordance with the Privacy Policy, by using this website, you consent to Fenplast collecting information about you.

Please also note that promotional contests are always subject to specific rules that are more fully described in the contest rules available on our Website or otherwise.

How to contact us
If you have any questions, comments or concerns about the protection of personal information, or if you wish to exercise your right of withdrawal, please contact Carole Micheli, Privacy Officer:


Fenplast
Address: 160 Bd de l'Industrie, Candiac, QC J5R 1J3
E-mail: rp@boutiquefenplast.com


Here is the personal information collected by Fenplast:

Collected information
Utility
Visitors to our website: First-party cookies.
Required to access all features of our website.
Visitors to our website: Third-party Cookies | Web analytics.
Web analytics.
Visitors to our website: Third-party Cookies | Marketing.
Targeted advertising (Meta, Google, Programmatic, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Twitter, TikTok).
Newsletter subscription: Email address, first name, last name, preferred language.
Sending newsletters to individuals who have subscribed to one or many newsletters. Targeted advertising (Meta, Google, Programmatic, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Twitter, TikTok).
Contest Registration: Email, phone, first name, last name, address.
Sending Newsletters to Prospective Customers of the Fenplast Retailer. Targeted advertising (Meta, Google, Programmatic, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Twitter, TikTok).
Request through forms on our website: Email, phone, first name, last name, address.
Contacting you to respond to your request. Targeted advertising (Meta, Google, Programmatic, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Twitter, TikTok). Sending Newsletters to Customers or Prospective Customers of the Fenplast Retailer. Transmission of information to an authorized Fenplast retailer to fulfill your request, when applicable.
Submission of a job application : Email, phone, first name, last name, address.
Candidate pool for vacant positions.




← back